Enhesa Flash 72 September 2013 Issue | Page 28
[…] VI, cl. 2. 8 Am. Elec. Power Co. v. Connecticut, 131 S. Ct. 2527, 2537–38 (2011). 9 North Carolina ex rel. Cooper v. Tenn. Valley Auth., 615 F.3d 291, 303 (4th Cir. 2010). 10 Bell v. Cheswick Generating Station, No. 12-4216, slip op. at 23 (3d Cir. Aug. 20, 2013). 11 International Paper Co. v. Ouellette, 479 U.S. 481 (1987). 12 Bell, slip op. at 22. 13 42 U.S.C. § 7410(a)(2)(k) (2012); 40 C.F.R. § 51.112 (2012) (“The adequacy of a control strategy shall be demonstrated by means of applicable air quality models, data bases, and other requirements specified in appendix W of this part . . . .” (emphasis added)). 14 42 U.S.C. § 7416 (2012). 15 ARK. DEP’T OF ENVTL. QUALITY, FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS REGARDING ACT 1302 IMPLEMENTATION 6 (2013), available at http://www.adeq.state.ar.us/home/pdfs/hot_topics_201 3_air_act_1302_faq_5-17-13.pdf. 16 Id. at 7. 17 Moritz, supra note 6.