doTERRA Essentials EU Essentials EN - Page 28

Copaiba

Copaiba essential oil is derived from the resin of the Copaiba tree and has been used in traditional health practices by the natives of Brazil . Copaiba oil is widely used in cosmetic products and perfumes .
Main Benefits : — Contains antioxidant properties 
 — Promotes clear , smooth skin 
 — Reduces the appearance of blemishes
Uses :
Add to a moisturiser to enhance the appearance of healthy-looking skin .
Blend with Cinnamon oil for an invigorating aroma .
After strenuous activity , apply Copaiba with Fractionated Coconut Oil to the legs for a soothing massage .
Place one drop into the tub for a relaxing , skin-rejuvenating bath .
28
Copaiba Copaiba essential oil is derived from the resin of the Copaiba tree and has been used in traditional health practices by the natives of Brazil. Copaiba oil is widely used in cosmetic products and perfumes. Main Benefits: — Contains antioxidant properties 
 — Promotes clear, smooth skin
 — Reduces the appearance of blemishes Uses: ■ ■ ■ ■ 28  dd to a moisturiser to enhance the appearance of A healthy-looking skin. Blend wi F6f"fv&Fr&gFW"7G&VVW27FfGǒ6&vFg&7FFV@66WBFFRVw2f"6Fr76vR6RRG&FFRGV"f"&Vr6&VWfVFr&F