DCN February 2017 - Page 21

Data Centre World preview

CMW www . cmwltd . co . uk Stand D60
CMW ( Cable Management Warehouse ) is pleased to announce its best selling , innovative product designed to save time , money and protect data cables when containment beneath flooring or within wire basket tray is necessary . Commonly known as ‘ data cable matting ’ the product is already widely used within the industry ,
This product , although not new to the market , is now recognised as an ideal solution throughout the industry . When used on floors it is simply rolled directly out on the floor to create a ‘ pathway ’ for the cables which are simply laid on the 13mm matting .
The basket matting is 6mm in depth and is supplied in eight different widths on a 30m roll enabling the matting to be cut to length to lay in basket tray .
It is a lightweight and flexible product that provides a speedy and easy installation . Available in a variety of widths and roll lengths from our extensive stock for next day deliveries anywhere in the UK .
CMW Ltd specialises in the distribution of all containment and cable management products to the network and data industry which include flexible conduits and POD boxes .
Excel www . excel-networking . com Stand K35
Excel Networking will be exhibiting at Data Centre World , ExCel , London on 15th-16th March 2017 .
Environ SR and ER racks will show a range of mixed use panels , MTP panels , singlemode and OM4 fibre . Data centre security solutions will be on display from Southco and BioConnect as well as aisle containment from Nubis .
Additionally , there will be a fully loaded Environ OR rack containing angled , high density panels . This space saving design is perfect for the data centre environment . Intelligent PDUs will be loaded into the Environ SR and ER racks .
HellermannTyton www . hellermanntyton . co . uk Stand J36
HellermanTyton offers an extensive fibre connectivity range suitable for any application , including data centres , commercial installs and the ‘ user end ’ of FTTX networks .
As well as a wide range of pre-terminated RapidNet fibre solutions , HellermanTyton manufactures a full end-to-end fibre solution , including fibre patch panels , fibre patch leads , fibre cnnectors an adaptors , along with a range of multimode and singlemode cables .
Fibre solutions are available in singlemode OS1 and OS2 and multimode OM3 and OM4 , and a full range of connection options , including LC , SC and high density MTP .
Range includes : LC , SC , and MTP Connections Simplex , Duplex and Quad Connectors and Adaptors Patch Leads and Pigtails Fan Outs Fibre Patch Panels Keyed LC options for network security . Loose Tube and Tight Buffered Cable Pre-terminated RapidNet Fibre
21